About Contact Press Follow

February 14, 2010

Aftermath

I wrote my last final exam on Friday! Whoohoo! After having finished, we partied a little outside the school, poppin' some bottles... Ugh, I'm so relieved it's all behind me now. Friday night, we all went out to party. I think every senior year student was out that night. We met many people, including our english teacher (technically, he's our american language assistant, but "we met our english teacher who was drunk and ready to party" sounds way more exciting, right? ;) )
Anyways, I didn't party that hard 'cause I had to go to work the next day. I was so tired when I came home, but I managed to take some photos, so I can post my outfit. I can't reveal my face though..haha, I looked damn done!

JA! Freitag habe ich meine letzte Abi-Klausur geschrieben. Endlich... Es ist echt eine Erleichterung. Obwohl..SOOO hart hab ich eigentlich gar nicht gearbeitet dafür. Es war im Endeffekt viel weniger Druck als ich erwartet hätte. Nach den Klausuren wurden vor der Schule erst mal ein paar Sektpullen geköpft. Abends ging's dann auf dem Kiez weiter. Ich glaube alle, die dieses Jahr Abi geschrieben haben, waren dort. Es war so voll! Wir haben sogar unseren "Lehrer" getroffen (Lehrer..naja, er ist bzw war eigentlich unser Fremdsprachenassistent aus den USA, aber man muss ja was zu erzählen haben, nech?).
Für mich war es dann aber doch nicht so eine wilde Nacht^^ Am nächsten Tag ging's wieder arbeiten. Ich hab trotzdem nochmal, totmüde, kurz vor dem Schlafen gehen, ein Outfitfoto gemacht. Oder es versucht.. Mein Gesicht sah dementsprechend aus, also kriegt ihr es nicht zu sehen ;)




Blazer: H&M T-Shirt: Dr.Denim Jeansmakers
Paillette leggings: Goddess London Necklace: Bershka


That's what my room looked like during my days of intensive studying ;) Biology was a challenge but the exam was way easier than I'd expected =D

So sah mein Zimmer in der Hochphase des Lernens aus. Bio war echt anstrengend..beim Lernen. Die Klausur selbst war gar nicht so schwer- zum Glück!





My boyfriend pre-celebrated Valentine's Day last Sunday..umm, I don't know. But he showed up with a bunch of roses and a box of chocolate. So sweet, I can't get enough..(not talking about chocolate here)

Da noch fünf Minuten lang Valentinstag ist, nutze ich die Gelegenheit einfach mal, um ein paar Bilder von den Rosen zu posten. Hab sie letzte Woche von meinem Freund bekommen. Da hat wohl jemand den Tag der Liebe orverlegt.. Ach was, heute war ein Tag wie jeder andere für uns beide. Aber wir sind fast jeden Tag lieb zueinander ;)



No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for commenting on my blog!
xx

Don't forget to follow me:

Bloglovin
Facebook